Printer FriendlyEmail Article Link

SpirentWebTest,SpirentWebPM: Can I run RFC2544 dialog without specifying the Service CIR?

Environment/Versions
Isacore_rfc2544.out: Release 1.028 and greater
Answer
When testing with a Service that has the CIR populated and isacore_rfc2544.out release is 1.028 or greater, the user can specify 0 for Parameter: CIR / Variable: 102 and the RFC2544 test will use the CIR that is specified by the Service.  
If not using Service with specified CIR or isacore_rfc2544.out release is prior to 1.028 release, the user must specify the CIR value to use in Parameter: CIR / Variable: 102.

Product : T&D,TEST PORTAL,Gateway